fbpx

Rack cart 2450 x 1190 mm

Q-007-1523

All Carts are Customizable!

DOWNLOADS
3D PDF STP 2D PDF

2450 x 1190 mm rack cart. Ergonomic handle bar with wire-release tow bar and floor brake. Check out our other racks & fixtures.


FlexQube® is an independent company who supplies material handling equipment, carts, industrial carts and racks, that are modular and robust. By using the same standard building blocks various solutions are built. The modularity makes it possible to make adjustments and additions along the way as the customers’ needs change.

FlexQube® have global presence with manufacturing in Europe and USA and many of the world's largest companies within industrial equipment and automotive as our customers. We are specialists in lean manufacturing and lean material handling with ergonomic industrial carts.

Please contact us on [email protected] for any questions or request. You are also welcomed to continue browsing through our Solutions Library™. 

 

PARTS
Amt.Part numberName
8Q-001-1300FlexBeam™ 1190 mm
2Q-001-1400FlexBeam™ 1190 mm FE
4Q-001-1402FlexBeam™ 1050 mm FE
4Q-004-1065Wheel Attachment 105 x 77,5 mm
4Q-004-1100Caster Polyurethane 200 mm
2Q-004-1101Caster Polyurethane 200 mm Fixed
1Q-004-1359Floor Brake LTL 200
1Q-005-1025Spring Cover Plate
9Q-005-1079Wheel Attachment Box
1Q-006-1405M20 Locking Nut
20Q-005-142664 mm FlexBeam™ Collet
1Q-006-1016M20 x 500 mm Hex Head
18Q-006-1030Washer 10,5x30x2,5
65Q-006-1041M10 x 25 mm Hex Head
105Q-006-1042Locking Nut M10
24Q-006-1043Washer M10
12Q-006-1132M10 x 90 mm Hex Head
8Q-006-1136 M10 x 100 mm Countersunk
8Q-006-1161M10 x 30 mm Hex Head
4Q-006-1208Hex Head M10x40
6Q-006-1343M10 x 50 mm Hex Head Fully Threaded
46Q-006-1384Self Tapping Screw M6 Torx H60x16
24Q-006-1385M6x20 Countersunk Self Tapping Screw
1Q-006-1502M10 x 60 mm Hex Head Fully Threaded
1Q-012-1141Spring 1,5 x 15yd x 70
1Q-015-1052Floor Brake Handle (Europe)
1Q-017-1015Towing Equipment - Locking Lip
1Q-017-1016Towing - Spring attachment
1Q-017-1043Locking lip attachment
1Q-017-1050Trigger Handle
1Q-005-1016Damper GN352
1Q-006-1028M4 x 8 mm Hex Head
2Q-005-1327Wheel Box Cover Plate Right
2Q-005-1329Wheel Box Cover Plate Left
2Q-005-1332Wheel Box Cover Plate Front
1Q-017-1066Tow Hole 28 mm - Symmetric
4Q-005-1645Pallet Guide Heavy 5 mm
4Q-005-1145Triangle Corner Plate
4Q-005-1070Spring for Tow Bar
2Q-005-1112Reinforcement Plate 770 mm
1Q-006-1112M10 x 70 mm Countersunk
1Q-017-0010Countersunk Towing Lock Pin 25 mm
1Q-006-1077Scissor Sprint 2,5 x 16 FZB
1Q-017-1062Rubber Bushing 498030

Our CEO- Anders Andy Legut

Hi! I’m the FlexQube representative for your region. Please contact me at +1 (734) 624 2121 or leave a message below and I will get back to you shortly.