fbpx

8 in 1 Mother Daughter System For Dollies - 2240 x 1470 mm

Q-100-0986

All Carts are Customizable!

DOWNLOADS
3D PDF STP 2D PDF

This 8 in 1 Mother Daughter cart system is a very large solution designed to take 8 fully loaded dollies within one frame. The 8 dollies can all be removed at different work and assembly stations, this improves efficiency flow within the facility. This mother frame is equipped with a drop pin and hitch tow bar, therefore this solution is designed to be towed behind a tugger train (learn more about transitioning from forklifts to tugger trains here). 

View more of our top Mother-Daughter solutions here.

If you're looking for pricing on this cart please contact us at [email protected]

 

PARTS
Amt.Part numberName
8Q-001-1407FlexBeam™ 700 mm FE
16Q-001-1409FlexBeam™ 560 mm FE
16Q-002-1001FlexPlate™
34Q-002-1162Flexplate™ M10
12Q-002-1320Flexplate™ 30,5 mm hole
2Q-004-1107Caster Polyurethane 125 mm Fixed
28Q-005-142664 mm FlexBeam™ Collet
4Q-006-1018M6 x 20 K6S 10.9 Round Head (black)
16Q-006-1019M8 x 20 mm Hex Head Fully Threaded
1Q-006-1030Washer 10,5x30x2,5
7Q-006-1041M10 x 25 mm Hex Head
360Q-006-1042Locking Nut M10
8Q-006-1043Washer M10
8Q-006-1082M10 x 25 mm Countersunk
8Q-006-1161M10 x 30 mm Hex Head
17Q-006-1181Locking Nut M8
3Q-006-1343M10 x 50 mm Hex Head Fully Threaded
50Q-006-1381 M10 x 90 mm Extra Low Head
584Q-006-1384Self Tapping Screw M6 Torx H60x16
128Q-006-1409M10 x 16 mm Low Allen Head
228Q-006-1410M10 x 25 mm Extra Low Head Allen
4Q-006-1502M10 x 60 mm Hex Head Fully Threaded
16Q-006-1245M10 x 16 Hex Head Fully Threaded
8Q-015-104710 mm Collet
4Q-005-0031L Bracket Joint
6Q-001-1501FlexBeam™ 1330 mm FE
6Q-001-1503FlexBeam™ 1470 mm FE
8Q-001-1297FlexBeam™ 1400 mm
4Q-005-0021Cross Joint 240 x 240 mm
8Q-015-1048Collet 11,5 mm
6Q-005-0065T-Joint
16Q-005-0356Rubber damper - Ø70 x 55 mm
4Q-004-1220Caster Polyurathane 125 mm 80 x 60 Swivel
8Q-005-0369Rubber Bush - M6 x 12 mm
8Q-006-0027M10 Collet - 15 mm
76Q-005-0469Spring Threaded Tube Connectors
8Q-005-0483Triangle Joint
3Q-005-034127 mm collet - 15 x 2 mm
1Q-017-0038Modular Towbar 605 mm
4Q-025-0694Outer Tube (No Plate) - 694 mm
1Q-005-0648M8 Damper - GN352-30-25-M8-S-55
1Q-017-0059Tow Hinge Module
6Q-025-0140Outer tube (no plate) 140 mm
2Q-005-0647Countersunk Wheel Attachment - 105 x 77.5 mm
4Q-001-1512FlexBeam 2100 mm STS FE
4Q-005-0104M10 - Collet 43 mm
4Q-005-0653Hinge assembly- Welded
4Q-005-0671Extended caster attachment - 80 x 60 (Welded)
4Q-005-0680Side Panel - 735 x 210 mm
16Q-005-0709Guide plate - 560 mm
16Q-005-0737Circlip for M10 Rod
8Q-005-0738Attch. Plate for Cylinder Axis
4Q-005-0739Lower Axis - Ø10 x 66 mm
4Q-005-0740Upper axis - Ø10 x 76 mm
16Q-005-0742Ramp support plate
8Q-016-0493Daughter Cart Carrier - 690 x 455 mm
1Q-017-0005Modular tow lip - 28 mm
1Q-017-0067Spring Loaded Tow Hinge
12Q-025-0070Outer Tube (No Plate) 70 mm
4X-000-0896Gas cylinder

Our CEO- Anders Andy Legut

Hi! I’m the FlexQube representative for your region. Please contact me at +1 (734) 624 2121 or leave a message below and I will get back to you shortly.