fbpx

Kit Cart - 1260 x 770 mm

Q-100-0990

All Carts are Customizable!

DOWNLOADS
STP 3D PDF 2D PDF

This 30 x 50 inch Kit-cart is an ideal example of how effectively and creatively you can use the FlexQube concept to help you present or transport your materials (learn more about custom material handling carts). This cart was designed as a tool cart, each of the shelves can host tools or bins and boxes. It is placed on a raised platform for improved ergonomics for the operator. On the left hand side of the shelves there are tubes attached to be able to hang small and thin tools or materials. It is equipped with a foot release tow bar, so it can be transported with a tugger train system (learn more about transitioning from forklifts to tugger trains here). 

 

PARTS
Amt.Part numberName
2Q-000-1101FlexTube™ 70 mm - Locking Nut
4Q-000-1102FlexTube™ 140 mm - Locking Nut
1Q-000-1224FlexTube™ 210 mm
7Q-000-1265FlexTube™ 770 mm
3Q-000-1269FlexTube™ 910 mm
5Q-000-1312FlexTube™ 630 mm
34Q-001-1078FlexQube®
8Q-001-1300FlexBeam™ 1190 mm
1Q-001-1401FlexBeam™ 1120 mm FE
4Q-001-1406FlexBeam™ 770 mm FE
2Q-001-1408FlexBeam™ 630 mm FE
4Q-001-1409FlexBeam™ 560 mm FE
21Q-002-1001FlexPlate™
8Q-002-1162Flexplate™ M10
2Q-002-1320Flexplate™ 30,5 mm hole
6Q-002-1369FlexPlate™ half
1Q-005-1025Spring Cover Plate
1Q-005-1406Hex Head M14 x 90 mm
28Q-005-142664 mm FlexBeam™ Collet
6Q-006-1012M6 x 30 mm Allen Head
12Q-006-1018M6 x 20 K6S 10.9 Round Head (black)
9Q-006-1030Washer 10,5x30x2,5
1Q-006-1039Locking Nut M14
14Q-006-1041M10 x 25 mm Hex Head
76Q-006-1042Locking Nut M10
7Q-006-1043Washer M10
3Q-006-1088M10 x 95 mm Hex Head
3Q-006-1132M10 x 90 mm Hex Head
6Q-006-1161M10 x 30 mm Hex Head
17Q-006-1181Locking Nut M8
2Q-006-1302M10 x 100 mm Hex Head
23Q-006-1381 M10 x 90 mm Extra Low Head
359Q-006-1384Self Tapping Screw M6 Torx H60x16
12Q-006-1385M6x20 Countersunk Self Tapping Screw
62Q-006-1410M10 x 25 mm Extra Low Head Allen
5Q-006-1502M10 x 60 mm Hex Head Fully Threaded
1Q-012-1141Spring 1,5 x 15yd x 70
1Q-017-1043Locking lip attachment
1Q-017-1105Towing Lock Pin US
2Q-017-110639 mm Sleeve for M10 US
1Q-017-1066Tow Hole 28 mm - Symmetric
16Q-006-1214M8 x 16 mm Countersunk
8Q-005-1356Beam to Beam Corner Plate
1Q-017-0024Foot Release Locking Lip
1Q-017-0025US Modular Tow Bar VKR 530 mm - Foot Release
2Q-000-0071Outer Tube (One Plate) 210 mm
4Q-005-0265Caster to Beam Attachment 80 x 60 mm
6Q-002-0009Flexplate M10 Countersunk
2Q-004-1221Caster Polyure. 125 mm 80x60 Fixed
36Q-005-0469Spring Threaded Tube Connectors
2Q-005-0483Triangle Joint
1Q-005-0648M8 Damper - GN352-30-25-M8-S-55
1Q-017-0059Tow Hinge Module
10Q-025-0140Outer tube (no plate) 140 mm
4Q-025-0274Outer Tube (No Plate) - 274 mm
2Q-005-0682Wire Mesh - 735 x 878
1Q-005-0683Wire Mesh - 1215 x 877
4Q-016-0506Top Plate W. Edge -770 x 560 mm
1Q-016-0517Top Plate - 1260 x 770 mm
1Q-025-0134Outer Tube (No Plate) - 134 mm

Our CEO- Anders Andy Legut

Hi! I’m the FlexQube representative for your region. Please contact me at +1 (734) 624 2121 or leave a message below and I will get back to you shortly.