fbpx

Roller Pallet Cart - 2380 x 2030 mm

Q-100-1125

All Carts are Customizable!

DOWNLOADS
3D PDF STP 2D PDF

This roller pallet cart has been designed to make it easier for operators to move fully loaded pallets and containers. The pallet cart is equipped with four 4 rows of rollers for the pallets and containers to roll easily onto and off. It is also equipped with a locking system to keep the pallets and containers locked onto the cart. It comes equipped with a tongue and hitch tow bar so it can be used in a tugger train. 


 FlexQube® is an independent company who supplies material handling equipment, tugger carts, industrial carts and racks, that are modular and robust. By using the same standard building blocks various solutions are built. The modularity makes it possible to make adjustments and additions along the way as the customers’ needs change.

FlexQube® have a global presence with manufacturing in Europe and USA and many of the world's largest companies within industrial equipment and automotive as our customers. We are specialists in lean manufacturing and lean material handling with ergonomic industrial carts.

Contact FlexQube to Learn More

PARTS
Amt.Part numberName
8Q-001-1303FlexBeam™ 980 mm
4Q-001-1404FlexBeam™ 910 mm FE
44Q-002-1001FlexPlate™
4Q-002-1050Stiffener - Outside
32Q-002-1162Flexplate™ M10
30Q-005-142664 mm FlexBeam™ Collet
156Q-005-1504Rollers 100 mm
2Q-005-1722Wheel Attachment 80 x 60 mm
1Q-006-1030Washer 10,5x30x2,5
2Q-006-1036M14 x 60 mm Hex Head
2Q-006-1039Locking Nut M14
2Q-006-1041M10 x 25 mm Hex Head
121Q-006-1042Locking Nut M10
34Q-006-1043Washer M10
30Q-006-1132M10 x 90 mm Hex Head
25Q-006-1181Locking Nut M8
20Q-006-1381 M10 x 90 mm Extra Low Head
392Q-006-1384Self Tapping Screw M6 Torx H60x16
4Q-006-1409M10 x 16 mm Low Allen Head
92Q-006-1410M10 x 25 mm Extra Low Head Allen
3Q-006-1502M10 x 60 mm Hex Head Fully Threaded
1Q-017-1010Towing Lip 28 mm
8Q-006-1282M8 x 20 Countersunk
12Q-015-104710 mm Collet
16Q-006-1214M8 x 16 mm Countersunk
4Q-005-0031L Bracket Joint
4Q-001-1501FlexBeam™ 1330 mm FE
8Q-001-1298FlexBeam™ 1330 mm
1Q-017-0009US Modular Tow Bar VKR 660 mm - Lip
2Q-012-0008Tow Bar Pull Spring - 245 mm
6Q-005-0265Caster to Beam Attachment 80 x 60 mm
2Q-004-1221Caster Polyure. 125 mm 80x60 Fixed
4Q-004-1220Caster Polyurathane 125 mm 80 x 60 Swivel
32Q-005-0469Spring Threaded Tube Connectors
4Q-005-0483Triangle Joint
1Q-005-0648M8 Damper - GN352-30-25-M8-S-55
1Q-017-0059Tow Hinge Module
4Q-001-1509FlexBeam STS FE 1890 mm
1Q-017-0067Spring Loaded Tow Hinge
16Q-025-0242Outer Tube (No Plate) - 242 mm
4Q-001-1511FlexBeam 2030 mm STS FE
2Q-005-0713Indexing plunger GN 717-8-M12x1,5-B-ST
1Q-005-0804Plunger Lock Plate - Right
1Q-005-0805Plunger Lock Plate - Left
2Q-005-0806Plunger Locking Handle
2Q-005-0807Locking Plate Link - 2380 mm
10Q-005-0808Roller Stop - 239 mm
12Q-005-0812Roller Guide Lock Attachment Plate
2Q-006-0022M12 Nut
12Q-006-0043M10 Collet - 7 mm

Our CEO- Anders Andy Legut

Hi! I’m the FlexQube representative for your region. Please contact me at +1 (734) 624 2121 or leave a message below and I will get back to you shortly.